Sapphire: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Update Sapphire) |
m (Update Sapphire) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | !Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | ||
|- | |||
|[[Reveal Glass]] || 2 × [[Crystal|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/crystal', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Crystal</span>]]<br>[[Sapphire|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/sapphire', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Sapphire</span>]]<br>[[Ruby|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/ruby', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Ruby</span>]]<br>3 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Polished_Andesite Polished Andesite]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Glass_Pane Glass Pane]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Emerald Emerald] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Crystal | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-crystal.png | |||
|A1-link=Crystal | |||
|A2=Polished Andesite | |||
|A2-image=minecraft-polishedandesite.png | |||
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Polished_Andesite | |||
|A3=Polished Andesite | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-polishedandesite.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Polished_Andesite | |||
|B1=Sapphire | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|B1-link=Sapphire | |||
|B2=Glass Pane | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-glasspane.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Glass_Pane | |||
|B3=Polished Andesite | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-polishedandesite.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Polished_Andesite | |||
|C1=Ruby | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|C1-link=Ruby | |||
|C2=Emerald | |||
|C2-image=minecraft-emerald.png | |||
|C2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Emerald | |||
|C3=Crystal | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-crystal.png | |||
|C3-link=Crystal | |||
|Output=Reveal Glass | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-revealglass.png | |||
|Output-link=Reveal_Glass | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sapphire Axe]] || 3 × [[Sapphire|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/sapphire', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Sapphire</span>]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Sapphire | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A1-link=Sapphire | |||
|A2=Sapphire | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A2-link=Sapphire | |||
|B1=Sapphire | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|B1-link=Sapphire | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Sapphire Axe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-sapphireaxe.png | |||
|Output-link=Sapphire_Axe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sapphire Block]] || 9 × [[Sapphire|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/sapphire', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Sapphire</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Sapphire | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A1-link=Sapphire | |||
|A2=Sapphire | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A2-link=Sapphire | |||
|A3=Sapphire | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A3-link=Sapphire | |||
|B1=Sapphire | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|B1-link=Sapphire | |||
|B2=Sapphire | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|B2-link=Sapphire | |||
|B3=Sapphire | |||
|B3-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|B3-link=Sapphire | |||
|C1=Sapphire | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|C1-link=Sapphire | |||
|C2=Sapphire | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|C2-link=Sapphire | |||
|C3=Sapphire | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|C3-link=Sapphire | |||
|Output=Sapphire Block | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-sapphireblock.png | |||
|Output-link=Sapphire_Block | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sapphire Boots]] || 4 × [[Sapphire|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/sapphire', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Sapphire</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Sapphire | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A1-link=Sapphire | |||
|A2=Sapphire | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A2-link=Sapphire | |||
|C1=Sapphire | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|C1-link=Sapphire | |||
|C2=Sapphire | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|C2-link=Sapphire | |||
|Output=Sapphire Boots | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-sapphireboots.png | |||
|Output-link=Sapphire_Boots | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sapphire Chestplate]] || 8 × [[Sapphire|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/sapphire', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Sapphire</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Sapphire | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A1-link=Sapphire | |||
|A2=Sapphire | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A2-link=Sapphire | |||
|A3=Sapphire | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A3-link=Sapphire | |||
|B2=Sapphire | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|B2-link=Sapphire | |||
|B3=Sapphire | |||
|B3-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|B3-link=Sapphire | |||
|C1=Sapphire | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|C1-link=Sapphire | |||
|C2=Sapphire | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|C2-link=Sapphire | |||
|C3=Sapphire | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|C3-link=Sapphire | |||
|Output=Sapphire Chestplate | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-sapphirechestplate.png | |||
|Output-link=Sapphire_Chestplate | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sapphire Hammer]] || 5 × [[Sapphire|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/sapphire', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Sapphire</span>]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Sapphire | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A1-link=Sapphire | |||
|A2=Sapphire | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A2-link=Sapphire | |||
|B1=Sapphire | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|B1-link=Sapphire | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C1=Sapphire | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|C1-link=Sapphire | |||
|C2=Sapphire | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|C2-link=Sapphire | |||
|Output=Sapphire Hammer | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-sapphirehammer.png | |||
|Output-link=Sapphire_Hammer | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sapphire Helmet]] || 5 × [[Sapphire|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/sapphire', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Sapphire</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Sapphire | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A1-link=Sapphire | |||
|A2=Sapphire | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A2-link=Sapphire | |||
|B1=Sapphire | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|B1-link=Sapphire | |||
|C1=Sapphire | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|C1-link=Sapphire | |||
|C2=Sapphire | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|C2-link=Sapphire | |||
|Output=Sapphire Helmet | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-sapphirehelmet.png | |||
|Output-link=Sapphire_Helmet | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sapphire Hoe]] || 2 × [[Sapphire|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/sapphire', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Sapphire</span>]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Sapphire | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A1-link=Sapphire | |||
|B1=Sapphire | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|B1-link=Sapphire | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Sapphire Hoe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-sapphirehoe.png | |||
|Output-link=Sapphire_Hoe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sapphire Leggings]] || 7 × [[Sapphire|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/sapphire', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Sapphire</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Sapphire | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A1-link=Sapphire | |||
|A2=Sapphire | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A2-link=Sapphire | |||
|A3=Sapphire | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A3-link=Sapphire | |||
|B1=Sapphire | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|B1-link=Sapphire | |||
|C1=Sapphire | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|C1-link=Sapphire | |||
|C2=Sapphire | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|C2-link=Sapphire | |||
|C3=Sapphire | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|C3-link=Sapphire | |||
|Output=Sapphire Leggings | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-sapphireleggings.png | |||
|Output-link=Sapphire_Leggings | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sapphire Pickaxe]] || 3 × [[Sapphire|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/sapphire', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Sapphire</span>]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Sapphire | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A1-link=Sapphire | |||
|B1=Sapphire | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|B1-link=Sapphire | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C1=Sapphire | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|C1-link=Sapphire | |||
|Output=Sapphire Pickaxe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-sapphirepickaxe.png | |||
|Output-link=Sapphire_Pickaxe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sapphire Shovel]] || [[Sapphire|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/sapphire', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Sapphire</span>]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Sapphire | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A1-link=Sapphire | |||
|A2=Stick | |||
|A2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|A3=Stick | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Sapphire Shovel | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-sapphireshovel.png | |||
|Output-link=Sapphire_Shovel | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sapphire Sword]] || 2 × [[Sapphire|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/sapphire', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Sapphire</span>]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Sapphire | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A1-link=Sapphire | |||
|A2=Sapphire | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|A2-link=Sapphire | |||
|A3=Stick | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Sapphire Sword | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-sapphiresword.png | |||
|Output-link=Sapphire_Sword | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mystery Box]] || [[Ruby|Ruby]]<br>6 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Netherite_Scrap Netherite Scrap]<br>[[Sapphire|Sapphire]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Nether_Star Nether Star] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |[[Mystery Box]] || [[Ruby|Ruby]]<br>6 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Netherite_Scrap Netherite Scrap]<br>[[Sapphire|Sapphire]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Nether_Star Nether Star] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | ||
Latest revision as of 20:18, 24 June 2025
| Sapphire |
|---|
Drops
| Pokémon | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 50% | 1 | |
| 50% | 1 | |
| 100% | 1-2 | |
| 100% | 3-5 | |
| 50% | 1 | |
| 50% | 1-2 | |
| 50% | 1-3 |
Crafted Result
Crafting
| Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|
| Sapphire Block |
|
Smelting
Crafting Ingredient
Crafting
| Name | Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Reveal Glass | 2 × Crystal Sapphire Ruby 3 × Polished Andesite Glass Pane Emerald |
|
| Sapphire Axe | 3 × Sapphire 2 × Stick |
|
| Sapphire Block | 9 × Sapphire |
|
| Sapphire Boots | 4 × Sapphire |
|
| Sapphire Chestplate | 8 × Sapphire |
|
| Sapphire Hammer | 5 × Sapphire 2 × Stick |
|
| Sapphire Helmet | 5 × Sapphire |
|
| Sapphire Hoe | 2 × Sapphire 2 × Stick |
|
| Sapphire Leggings | 7 × Sapphire |
|
| Sapphire Pickaxe | 3 × Sapphire 2 × Stick |
|
| Sapphire Shovel | Sapphire 2 × Stick |
|
| Sapphire Sword | 2 × Sapphire Stick |
|
| Mystery Box | Ruby 6 × Netherite Scrap Sapphire Nether Star |
|
