Reveal Glass: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Reveal Glass)
m (Update Reveal Glass)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Infobox|name=Reveal Glass|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-revealglass.png|display=Reveal Glass|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
{{Item Infobox|name=Reveal Glass|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-revealglass.png|display=Reveal Glass|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
A looking glass that reveals the truth. It's a mysterious glass that returns a Pokémon to its original shape.


== Crafted Result ==
== Crafted Result ==


=== Crafting ===
=== Crafting ===
 
{| class="wikitable"
{{Grid/Crafting Table
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|A1=forge:gems/crystal
|-
|2 × [[Crystal|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/crystal', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Crystal</span>]]<br>[[Sapphire|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/sapphire', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Sapphire</span>]]<br>[[Ruby|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/ruby', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Ruby</span>]]<br>3 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Polished_Andesite Polished Andesite]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Glass_Pane Glass Pane]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Emerald Emerald] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Crystal
|A1-image=pixelmon-crystal.png
|A1-link=Crystal
|A2=Polished Andesite
|A2=Polished Andesite
|A2-image=minecraft-polishedandesite.png
|A2-image=minecraft-polishedandesite.png
Line 13: Line 19:
|A3-image=minecraft-polishedandesite.png
|A3-image=minecraft-polishedandesite.png
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Polished_Andesite
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Polished_Andesite
|B1=forge:gems/sapphire
|B1=Sapphire
|B1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png
|B1-link=Sapphire
|B2=Glass Pane
|B2=Glass Pane
|B2-image=minecraft-glasspane.png
|B2-image=minecraft-glasspane.png
Line 20: Line 28:
|B3-image=minecraft-polishedandesite.png
|B3-image=minecraft-polishedandesite.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Polished_Andesite
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Polished_Andesite
|C1=forge:gems/ruby
|C1=Ruby
|C1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png
|C1-link=Ruby
|C2=Emerald
|C2=Emerald
|C2-image=minecraft-emerald.png
|C2-image=minecraft-emerald.png
|C2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Emerald
|C2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Emerald
|C3=forge:gems/crystal
|C3=Crystal
|C3-image=pixelmon-crystal.png
|C3-link=Crystal
|Output=Reveal Glass
|Output=Reveal Glass
|Output-image=pixelmon-revealglass.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-revealglass.png
|Output-link=Reveal_Glass
|Output-link=Reveal_Glass
}}
}}
{{-}}
|}


[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]

Latest revision as of 06:34, 17 June 2025

Reveal Glass

A looking glass that reveals the truth. It's a mysterious glass that returns a Pokémon to its original shape.

Crafted Result

Crafting

Ingredients Crafting recipe
2 × Crystal
Sapphire
Ruby
3 × Polished Andesite
Glass Pane
Emerald
Crafting Table GUI
Crystal
Reveal Glass
Emerald
Ruby
Sapphire
Glass Pane
Polished Andesite
Polished Andesite
Crystal
Polished Andesite