Silicon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Update Silicon) |
m (Update Silicon) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Silicon|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-silicon.png|display=Silicon|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Silicon|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-silicon.png|display=Silicon|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
== Drops == | |||
{{ItemDropH}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-137_porygon-all-base-none-sprite.png|Porygon|32px|Porygon}}|100%|1-2}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-233_porygon2-all-base-none-sprite.png|Porygon2|32px|Porygon2}}|100%|2-3}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-474_porygon-z-all-base-none-sprite.png|Porygon-Z|32px|Porygon-Z}}|100%|2-4}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-808_meltan-all-base-none-sprite.png|Meltan|32px|Meltan}}|50%|1-2}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-809_melmetal-all-base-none-sprite.png|Melmetal|32px|Melmetal}}|50%|1-4}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-843_silicobra-all-base-none-sprite.png|Silicobra|32px|Silicobra}}|50%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-844_sandaconda-all-base-none-sprite.png|Sandaconda|32px|Sandaconda}}|50%|1-3}} | |||
{{ItemDropF}} | |||
== Crafted Result == | == Crafted Result == | ||
=== Crafting === | === Crafting === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{{Grid/Crafting Table | !Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | ||
|- | |||
|[[Silicon_Block|Silicon Block]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Silicon Block | |A1=Silicon Block | ||
|A1-image=pixelmon-siliconblock.png | |A1-image=pixelmon-siliconblock.png | ||
|A1-link=Silicon_Block | |A1-link=Silicon_Block | ||
|OA=9 | |||
|Output=Silicon | |Output=Silicon | ||
|Output-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |Output-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | ||
| Line 14: | Line 29: | ||
|shapeless=yes | |shapeless=yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
=== Smelting === | === Smelting === | ||
{{Grid/Furnace | {{Grid/Furnace | ||
|Top=forge:ores/silicon | |Top=<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:block:forge:ores/silicon', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Silicon Ore</span> | ||
|Top-image=pixelmon-siliconore.png | |||
|Top-link=Silicon_Ore | |||
|Output=Silicon | |Output=Silicon | ||
|Output-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |Output-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | ||
|Output-link=Silicon | |Output-link=Silicon | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | == Crafting Ingredient == | ||
{{ | === Crafting === | ||
{{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
{{ | !Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | |[[Mower]] || 3 × [[Aluminium_Ingot|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:ingots/aluminum', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Aluminium Ingot</span>]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Hopper Hopper]<br>2 × [[Silicon|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/silicon', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Silicon</span>]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Shears Shears] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | ||
{{ | |A1=Aluminium Ingot | ||
{{ | |A1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | ||
{{ | |A1-link=Aluminium_Ingot | ||
|A2=Hopper | |||
|A2-image=minecraft-hopper.png | |||
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Hopper | |||
|A3=Silicon | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A3-link=Silicon | |||
|B2=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|B2-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|B3=Shears | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-shears.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Shears | |||
|C2=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|C2-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|C3=Silicon | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C3-link=Silicon | |||
|Output=Mower | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-mower.png | |||
|Output-link=Mower | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Galactic Boots]] || 4 × [[Silicon|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/silicon', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Silicon</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Silicon | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A1-link=Silicon | |||
|A2=Silicon | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A2-link=Silicon | |||
|C1=Silicon | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C1-link=Silicon | |||
|C2=Silicon | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C2-link=Silicon | |||
|Output=Galactic Boots | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-galacticboots.png | |||
|Output-link=Galactic_Boots | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Galactic Chestplate]] || 8 × [[Silicon|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/silicon', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Silicon</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Silicon | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A1-link=Silicon | |||
|A2=Silicon | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A2-link=Silicon | |||
|A3=Silicon | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A3-link=Silicon | |||
|B2=Silicon | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|B2-link=Silicon | |||
|B3=Silicon | |||
|B3-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|B3-link=Silicon | |||
|C1=Silicon | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C1-link=Silicon | |||
|C2=Silicon | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C2-link=Silicon | |||
|C3=Silicon | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C3-link=Silicon | |||
|Output=Galactic Chestplate | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-galacticchestplate.png | |||
|Output-link=Galactic_Chestplate | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Galactic Helmet]] || 5 × [[Silicon|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/silicon', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Silicon</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Silicon | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A1-link=Silicon | |||
|A2=Silicon | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A2-link=Silicon | |||
|B1=Silicon | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|B1-link=Silicon | |||
|C1=Silicon | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C1-link=Silicon | |||
|C2=Silicon | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C2-link=Silicon | |||
|Output=Galactic Helmet | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-galactichelmet.png | |||
|Output-link=Galactic_Helmet | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Galactic Leggings]] || 7 × [[Silicon|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/silicon', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Silicon</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Silicon | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A1-link=Silicon | |||
|A2=Silicon | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A2-link=Silicon | |||
|A3=Silicon | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A3-link=Silicon | |||
|B1=Silicon | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|B1-link=Silicon | |||
|C1=Silicon | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C1-link=Silicon | |||
|C2=Silicon | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C2-link=Silicon | |||
|C3=Silicon | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C3-link=Silicon | |||
|Output=Galactic Leggings | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-galacticleggings.png | |||
|Output-link=Galactic_Leggings | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wheel]] || 8 × [[Silicon|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/silicon', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Silicon</span>]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Ingot <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:ingots/iron', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Iron Ingot</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Silicon | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A1-link=Silicon | |||
|A2=Silicon | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A2-link=Silicon | |||
|A3=Silicon | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A3-link=Silicon | |||
|B1=Silicon | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|B1-link=Silicon | |||
|B2=Iron Ingot | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-ironingot.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Ingot | |||
|B3=Silicon | |||
|B3-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|B3-link=Silicon | |||
|C1=Silicon | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C1-link=Silicon | |||
|C2=Silicon | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C2-link=Silicon | |||
|C3=Silicon | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C3-link=Silicon | |||
|Output=Wheel | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-wheel.png | |||
|Output-link=Wheel | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Neo Plasma Boots]] || 2 × [[Crystal|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/crystal', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Crystal</span>]]<br>2 × [[Silicon|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/silicon', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Silicon</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Crystal | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-crystal.png | |||
|A1-link=Crystal | |||
|A2=Silicon | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A2-link=Silicon | |||
|C1=Crystal | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-crystal.png | |||
|C1-link=Crystal | |||
|C2=Silicon | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C2-link=Silicon | |||
|Output=Neo Plasma Boots | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-neoplasmaboots.png | |||
|Output-link=Neo_Plasma_Boots | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Neo Plasma Chestplate]] || 5 × [[Crystal|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/crystal', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Crystal</span>]]<br>3 × [[Silicon|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/silicon', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Silicon</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Crystal | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-crystal.png | |||
|A1-link=Crystal | |||
|A2=Crystal | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-crystal.png | |||
|A2-link=Crystal | |||
|A3=Silicon | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A3-link=Silicon | |||
|B2=Crystal | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-crystal.png | |||
|B2-link=Crystal | |||
|B3=Silicon | |||
|B3-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|B3-link=Silicon | |||
|C1=Crystal | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-crystal.png | |||
|C1-link=Crystal | |||
|C2=Crystal | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-crystal.png | |||
|C2-link=Crystal | |||
|C3=Silicon | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C3-link=Silicon | |||
|Output=Neo Plasma Chestplate | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-neoplasmachestplate.png | |||
|Output-link=Neo_Plasma_Chestplate | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Neo Plasma Helmet]] || 3 × [[Crystal|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/crystal', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Crystal</span>]]<br>2 × [[Silicon|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/silicon', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Silicon</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Crystal | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-crystal.png | |||
|A1-link=Crystal | |||
|A2=Silicon | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A2-link=Silicon | |||
|B1=Crystal | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-crystal.png | |||
|B1-link=Crystal | |||
|C1=Crystal | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-crystal.png | |||
|C1-link=Crystal | |||
|C2=Silicon | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C2-link=Silicon | |||
|Output=Neo Plasma Helmet | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-neoplasmahelmet.png | |||
|Output-link=Neo_Plasma_Helmet | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Neo Plasma Leggings]] || 5 × [[Crystal|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/crystal', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Crystal</span>]]<br>2 × [[Silicon|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/silicon', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Silicon</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Crystal | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-crystal.png | |||
|A1-link=Crystal | |||
|A2=Crystal | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-crystal.png | |||
|A2-link=Crystal | |||
|A3=Silicon | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A3-link=Silicon | |||
|B1=Crystal | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-crystal.png | |||
|B1-link=Crystal | |||
|C1=Crystal | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-crystal.png | |||
|C1-link=Crystal | |||
|C2=Crystal | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-crystal.png | |||
|C2-link=Crystal | |||
|C3=Silicon | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C3-link=Silicon | |||
|Output=Neo Plasma Leggings | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-neoplasmaleggings.png | |||
|Output-link=Neo_Plasma_Leggings | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Silicon Block]] || 9 × [[Silicon|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/silicon', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Silicon</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Silicon | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A1-link=Silicon | |||
|A2=Silicon | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A2-link=Silicon | |||
|A3=Silicon | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|A3-link=Silicon | |||
|B1=Silicon | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|B1-link=Silicon | |||
|B2=Silicon | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|B2-link=Silicon | |||
|B3=Silicon | |||
|B3-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|B3-link=Silicon | |||
|C1=Silicon | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C1-link=Silicon | |||
|C2=Silicon | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C2-link=Silicon | |||
|C3=Silicon | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-silicon.png | |||
|C3-link=Silicon | |||
|Output=Silicon Block | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-siliconblock.png | |||
|Output-link=Silicon_Block | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:18, 24 June 2025
| Silicon |
|---|
Drops
| Pokémon | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 100% | 1-2 | |
| 100% | 2-3 | |
| 100% | 2-4 | |
| 50% | 1-2 | |
| 50% | 1-4 | |
| 50% | 1 | |
| 50% | 1-3 |
Crafted Result
Crafting
| Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|
| Silicon Block |
|
Smelting
Crafting Ingredient
Crafting
| Name | Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Mower | 3 × Aluminium Ingot Hopper 2 × Silicon Shears |
|
| Galactic Boots | 4 × Silicon |
|
| Galactic Chestplate | 8 × Silicon |
|
| Galactic Helmet | 5 × Silicon |
|
| Galactic Leggings | 7 × Silicon |
|
| Wheel | 8 × Silicon Iron Ingot |
|
| Neo Plasma Boots | 2 × Crystal 2 × Silicon |
|
| Neo Plasma Chestplate | 5 × Crystal 3 × Silicon |
|
| Neo Plasma Helmet | 3 × Crystal 2 × Silicon |
|
| Neo Plasma Leggings | 5 × Crystal 2 × Silicon |
|
| Silicon Block | 9 × Silicon |
|
