Ruby: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Update Ruby) |
m (Update Ruby) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|A1-image=pixelmon-rubyblock.png | |A1-image=pixelmon-rubyblock.png | ||
|A1-link=Ruby_Block | |A1-link=Ruby_Block | ||
|OA=9 | |||
|Output=Ruby | |Output=Ruby | ||
|Output-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |Output-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | ||
| Line 50: | Line 51: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | !Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | ||
|- | |||
|[[Reveal Glass]] || 2 × [[Crystal|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/crystal', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Crystal</span>]]<br>[[Sapphire|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/sapphire', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Sapphire</span>]]<br>[[Ruby|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/ruby', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Ruby</span>]]<br>3 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Polished_Andesite Polished Andesite]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Glass_Pane Glass Pane]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Emerald Emerald] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Crystal | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-crystal.png | |||
|A1-link=Crystal | |||
|A2=Polished Andesite | |||
|A2-image=minecraft-polishedandesite.png | |||
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Polished_Andesite | |||
|A3=Polished Andesite | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-polishedandesite.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Polished_Andesite | |||
|B1=Sapphire | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-sapphire.png | |||
|B1-link=Sapphire | |||
|B2=Glass Pane | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-glasspane.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Glass_Pane | |||
|B3=Polished Andesite | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-polishedandesite.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Polished_Andesite | |||
|C1=Ruby | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|C1-link=Ruby | |||
|C2=Emerald | |||
|C2-image=minecraft-emerald.png | |||
|C2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Emerald | |||
|C3=Crystal | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-crystal.png | |||
|C3-link=Crystal | |||
|Output=Reveal Glass | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-revealglass.png | |||
|Output-link=Reveal_Glass | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ruby Axe]] || 3 × [[Ruby|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/ruby', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Ruby</span>]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Ruby | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A1-link=Ruby | |||
|A2=Ruby | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A2-link=Ruby | |||
|B1=Ruby | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|B1-link=Ruby | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Ruby Axe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-rubyaxe.png | |||
|Output-link=Ruby_Axe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ruby Block]] || 9 × [[Ruby|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/ruby', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Ruby</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Ruby | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A1-link=Ruby | |||
|A2=Ruby | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A2-link=Ruby | |||
|A3=Ruby | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A3-link=Ruby | |||
|B1=Ruby | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|B1-link=Ruby | |||
|B2=Ruby | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|B2-link=Ruby | |||
|B3=Ruby | |||
|B3-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|B3-link=Ruby | |||
|C1=Ruby | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|C1-link=Ruby | |||
|C2=Ruby | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|C2-link=Ruby | |||
|C3=Ruby | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|C3-link=Ruby | |||
|Output=Ruby Block | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-rubyblock.png | |||
|Output-link=Ruby_Block | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ruby Boots]] || 4 × [[Ruby|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/ruby', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Ruby</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Ruby | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A1-link=Ruby | |||
|A2=Ruby | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A2-link=Ruby | |||
|C1=Ruby | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|C1-link=Ruby | |||
|C2=Ruby | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|C2-link=Ruby | |||
|Output=Ruby Boots | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-rubyboots.png | |||
|Output-link=Ruby_Boots | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ruby Chestplate]] || 8 × [[Ruby|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/ruby', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Ruby</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Ruby | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A1-link=Ruby | |||
|A2=Ruby | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A2-link=Ruby | |||
|A3=Ruby | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A3-link=Ruby | |||
|B2=Ruby | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|B2-link=Ruby | |||
|B3=Ruby | |||
|B3-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|B3-link=Ruby | |||
|C1=Ruby | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|C1-link=Ruby | |||
|C2=Ruby | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|C2-link=Ruby | |||
|C3=Ruby | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|C3-link=Ruby | |||
|Output=Ruby Chestplate | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-rubychestplate.png | |||
|Output-link=Ruby_Chestplate | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ruby Hammer]] || 5 × [[Ruby|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/ruby', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Ruby</span>]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Ruby | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A1-link=Ruby | |||
|A2=Ruby | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A2-link=Ruby | |||
|B1=Ruby | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|B1-link=Ruby | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C1=Ruby | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|C1-link=Ruby | |||
|C2=Ruby | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|C2-link=Ruby | |||
|Output=Ruby Hammer | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-rubyhammer.png | |||
|Output-link=Ruby_Hammer | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ruby Helmet]] || 5 × [[Ruby|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/ruby', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Ruby</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Ruby | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A1-link=Ruby | |||
|A2=Ruby | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A2-link=Ruby | |||
|B1=Ruby | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|B1-link=Ruby | |||
|C1=Ruby | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|C1-link=Ruby | |||
|C2=Ruby | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|C2-link=Ruby | |||
|Output=Ruby Helmet | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-rubyhelmet.png | |||
|Output-link=Ruby_Helmet | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ruby Hoe]] || 2 × [[Ruby|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/ruby', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Ruby</span>]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Ruby | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A1-link=Ruby | |||
|B1=Ruby | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|B1-link=Ruby | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Ruby Hoe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-rubyhoe.png | |||
|Output-link=Ruby_Hoe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ruby Leggings]] || 7 × [[Ruby|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/ruby', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Ruby</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Ruby | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A1-link=Ruby | |||
|A2=Ruby | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A2-link=Ruby | |||
|A3=Ruby | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A3-link=Ruby | |||
|B1=Ruby | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|B1-link=Ruby | |||
|C1=Ruby | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|C1-link=Ruby | |||
|C2=Ruby | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|C2-link=Ruby | |||
|C3=Ruby | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|C3-link=Ruby | |||
|Output=Ruby Leggings | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-rubyleggings.png | |||
|Output-link=Ruby_Leggings | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ruby Pickaxe]] || 3 × [[Ruby|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/ruby', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Ruby</span>]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Ruby | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A1-link=Ruby | |||
|B1=Ruby | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|B1-link=Ruby | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C1=Ruby | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|C1-link=Ruby | |||
|Output=Ruby Pickaxe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-rubypickaxe.png | |||
|Output-link=Ruby_Pickaxe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ruby Shovel]] || [[Ruby|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/ruby', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Ruby</span>]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Ruby | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A1-link=Ruby | |||
|A2=Stick | |||
|A2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|A3=Stick | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Ruby Shovel | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-rubyshovel.png | |||
|Output-link=Ruby_Shovel | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ruby Sword]] || 2 × [[Ruby|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:gems/ruby', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Ruby</span>]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Ruby | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A1-link=Ruby | |||
|A2=Ruby | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-ruby.png | |||
|A2-link=Ruby | |||
|A3=Stick | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Ruby Sword | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-rubysword.png | |||
|Output-link=Ruby_Sword | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mystery Box]] || [[Ruby|Ruby]]<br>6 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Netherite_Scrap Netherite Scrap]<br>[[Sapphire|Sapphire]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Nether_Star Nether Star] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |[[Mystery Box]] || [[Ruby|Ruby]]<br>6 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Netherite_Scrap Netherite Scrap]<br>[[Sapphire|Sapphire]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Nether_Star Nether Star] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | ||
Latest revision as of 20:18, 24 June 2025
| Ruby |
|---|
Drops
| Pokémon | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 50% | 1 | |
| 100% | 1 | |
| 100% | 1-2 | |
| 50% | 1 | |
| 100% | 3-5 | |
| 100% | 1-3 | |
| 100% | 1-3 | |
| 100% | 1-3 | |
| 50% | 1 | |
| 50% | 1-2 | |
| 10% | 1-2 |
Crafted Result
Crafting
| Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|
| Ruby Block |
|
Smelting
Crafting Ingredient
Crafting
| Name | Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Reveal Glass | 2 × Crystal Sapphire Ruby 3 × Polished Andesite Glass Pane Emerald |
|
| Ruby Axe | 3 × Ruby 2 × Stick |
|
| Ruby Block | 9 × Ruby |
|
| Ruby Boots | 4 × Ruby |
|
| Ruby Chestplate | 8 × Ruby |
|
| Ruby Hammer | 5 × Ruby 2 × Stick |
|
| Ruby Helmet | 5 × Ruby |
|
| Ruby Hoe | 2 × Ruby 2 × Stick |
|
| Ruby Leggings | 7 × Ruby |
|
| Ruby Pickaxe | 3 × Ruby 2 × Stick |
|
| Ruby Shovel | Ruby 2 × Stick |
|
| Ruby Sword | 2 × Ruby Stick |
|
| Mystery Box | Ruby 6 × Netherite Scrap Sapphire Nether Star |
|
